New Beginning 2019 Ratings

New Beginning in Sapporo Night 1

Ren Narita v Yuya Uemura – 0+

Toa Henare & Manabu Nakanishi v Shota Umino & Ayato Yoshida – 0

Takashi Iizuka & Taka Michinoku v Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tiger Mask – 1

Taiji Ishimori, Chase Owens, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga, & Tanga Loa v Ryuske Taguchi, Togi Makabe, Toru Yano, YOSHI-HASHI, & Tomoaki Honma – 1

Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, & BUSHI v Taichi, El Desperado, & Yoshinobu Kanemaru – 1+

SANADA v Minoru Suzuki – 2

EVIL v Zack Sabre Jr. – 2

Bad Luck Fale & Jay White v Kazuchika Okada & Hiroshi Tanahashi – 1+

New Beginning in Sapporo Night 2

Toa Henare v Yota Tsuji – 1

Tiger Mask & Manabu Nakanishi v Shota Umino & Ayato Yoshida – 1+

Takashi Iizuka & Taka Michinoku v Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Ren Narita – 1

Taiji Ishimori, Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga, & Tanga Loa v Ryuske Taguchi, Togi Makabe, Toru Yano, & Tomoaki Honma – 1+

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kazuchika Okada, & YOSHI-HASHI v Jay White, Bad Luck Fale, & Chase Owens – 1

IWGP Jr. Tag Team Championships – Shingo Takagi & BUSHI (c) v El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru – 2

IWGP Heavyweight Tag Championships – EVIL & SANADA (c) v Zack Sabre Jr. & Minoru Suzuki – 2

IWGP Intercontinental Championship – Tetsuya Naito (c) v Taichi – 2+

New Beginning in Osaka

Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jyushin Thunder Liger, & Satoshi Kojima v Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka, & Taka Michinoku – 1+

EVIL & SANADA v Shota Umino & Ayato Yoshida – 1

Tetsuya Naito, BUSHI, & Shingo Takagi v Taichi, El Desperado, & Yoshinobu Kanemaru – 1+

Tomoaki Honma & YOSHI-HASHI v Chase Owens & Yujiro Takahashi – 0+

G.O.D. (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) v Togi Makabe & Toru Yano – 1

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship – Taiji Ishimori (c) v Ryuske Taguchi – 2+

Bad Luck Fale v Kazuchika Okada – 1+

IWGP Heavyweight Championship – Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) v Jay White – 2+

Wrestle Kingdom 13 & TJP Tokyo Joshi Pro ’19 Ratings

Tokyo Joshi Pro ’19

Queen of the USA: Yuna Manase v Hyper Misao v Veda Scott 0+

Yuki Aino & Nodoka Tenma v Natsumi Maki & Millie McKenzie 1

Saki Akai & YLMI v Unagi Himawara & Yuki Kamifuku 1

Reika Saiki v Meiko Satomura 2+

Tokyo Princess Tag Championships: Mizuki & Yuka Sakazaki (c) v Riho & Shoko Nakajima 2

Princess of Princess: Miyu Yamashta (c) v Maki Ito 2

Wrestle Kingdom 13

Six Man #1 Contender Gauntlet: 5 teams 1+

Openweight Championship: Kota Ibushi (c) v Will Ospreay 2+

Jr. Tag Championships: El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru (c) v Rappongi 3K v Shingo and BUSHI 1

RevPro British Championship: Tomohiro Ishii (c) v Zack Sabre Jr. 2

Heavyweight Tag Championships: Guerrillas of Destiny (c) v Young Bucks v EVIL & SANADA 1

US Championship: Cody (c) v Juice Robinson 0

Jr. Championship: KUSHIDA (c) v Taji Ishimori 1

Kazuchika Okada v Jay White 2+

Intercontinental Championship: Chris Jericho (c) v Tetsuya Naito 3!!!

Heavyweight Championship: Kenny Omega (c) v Hiroshi Tanahashi 3!!!